web analytics

You Can Pass 70-665 Test Easily By Using Passleader 70-665 Study Materials (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that has the following configurations:
Disabled strict DNS naming
One Edge Server named Edge01
One SIP domain named contoso.com
One set of simple URLs for the contoso.com domain
One Standard Edition pool named se01.contoso.com
You need to identify the certificate requirements for the internal Web services. Which Subject Alternative Names (SANs) should you specify on the certificate?

A.    contoso.com and edge01.contoso.com
B.    edge01.contoso.com, meet.contoso.com, dialin.contoso.com, and admin.contoso.com
C.    contoso.com and se01.contoso.com
D.    se01.contoso.com, meet.contoso.com, dialin.contoso.com, and admin.contoso.com

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Your network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You deploy two Lync Server 2010 Front End Servers in the companys data center and you enable Enterprise Voice. You need to recommend a voice strategy for the branch offices that meets the following requirements: If a single WAN link fails, users in all offices must be able to call each other.The number of Lync Server 2010 servers in the branch offices must be minimized. What should you include in the recommendation?
221[4]

A.    In Branch1, deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA). In Branch2, deploy a PSTN gateway.
B.    In Branch1, deploy a Lync Server 2010 Mediation Server. In Branch2, deploy a PSTN gateway.
C.    In Branch1, deploy a Lync Server 2010 Mediation Server. In Branch2, deploy a Lync Server 2010 Mediation Server.
D.    In Branch1, deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA). In Branch2, deploy a Lync Server 2010 Mediation Server.

Answer: A

You Can Pass 70-665 Test Easily By Using Passleader 70-665 Study Materials

http://www.passleader.com/70-665.html

QUESTION 23
You plan to deploy a Lync Server 2010 Director pool named dirpool.contoso.com that will contain three servers. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
231[4]
You plan to implement DNS load balancing for the Director pool. You need to recommend which DNS records are required for the planned deployment. Which DNS records should you recommend for dirpool.contoso.com?

A.    three Host (A) records
B.    three Host information (HINFO) records
C.    four Service Location (SRV) records
D.    four Alias (CNAME) records

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Your company has two offices. The network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. All users make PC -to-PC calls by using Microsoft Lync 2010. The estimated bandwidth for various codecs is shown in the following table.
241[4]
You need to calculate the minimum amount of bandwidth required to support 10 simultaneous PC-to-PC calls between the two offices. How much bandwidth is required?

A.    1196 Kbps
B.    220 Kbps
C.    856 Kbps
D.    696 Kbps

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
251[4]
Server2 and Server3 are in a Mediation pool. You plan to temporarily remove Server2 from the network. You need to prevent new voice calls from being routed to Server2. The solution must not disconnect calls in progress. What should you do?

A.    From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the status of Server2.
B.    From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the Voice Routing settings.
C.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the properties of the PSTN gateway.
D.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the properties of the Mediation pool.

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that has Enterprise Voice enabled. You need to create a Response Group. What should you do?

A.    Configure the announcement service and create a contact.
B.    Create a call park and a queue.
C.    Create a contact, a group, an agent, and a queue.
D.    Create a group, an agent, a queue, and an Interactive Voice Response (IVR) workflow.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 can perform the following administrative tasks:
• Move users.
• Assign policies.
You must achieve this goal by assigning the minimum amount of rights to Admin1. Which role should you assign to Admin1?

A.    CsAdministrator
B.    CsHelpDesk
C.    CsLocationAdministrator
D.    CsUserAdministrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. Several users report that they are unable to add more contacts to their Contacts lists. You need to verify whether the users’ Contacts lists reached their limit. What should you do?

A.    At the command prompt, run cserror.exe.
B.    At the command prompt, run dbanalyze.exe.
C.    From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Get-CsUser cmdlet.
D.    From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Get-CsUserDatabaseState cmdlet.

Answer: B

Testlet 1
All Information
Litware, Inc.
The following testlet will present a Case Study followed by 16 multiple choice question(s).
You will have 25 minutes to complete the testlet.
For help on how to answer the questions, click the Instuctions button on the question screen.
Company Overview
Litware, Inc. is a global publishing company that has 1,000 employees.
Physical Locations
The company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in New York. The branch office is located in London. Each office has 500 users.
Users regularly travel between the London office and the New York office. Users occasionally work from home.
Existing Environment
   Network Infrastructure
The network contains an Active Directory domain named litwareinc.com. Litwareinc.com contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.
01[4]
All client computers run Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3 (SP3) and Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. Client computers run either Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2 or Microsoft Lync 2010.
Requirements
   Business Goals
Litware has the following business goals:
-Minimize software costs.
-Minimize hardware costs.
-Minimize administrative effort.
   Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
-Deploy Lync 2010 to all client computers.
-Implement Web conferencing and Web conferencing federation.
-Deploy Exchange Server 2010 Unified Messaging (UM) and integrate
   Technical Requirements
Litware must meet the following technical requirements:
-Remote users must have access to IM, Web conferencing, and A/V conferencing.
-Users who use Office Communicator 2007 R2 must receive a message that contains a download link for Lync 2010.
-Client computers that run Office Communicator 2007 R2 must be prevented from connecting to the Lync infrastructure.
   Bandwidth Management Requirements
Litware must meet the following requirements for managing bandwidth:
-Limit the total amount of bandwidth consumed on the network.
-Ensure that the amount of bandwidth available provides good call quality.
-Provide reporting on calls that could not be completed due to insufficient bandwidth.
-Reroute calls to alternate paths when there is an insufficient amount of bandwidth available to make a call.
   Conferencing Requirements
The conferencing features required by the Active Directory groups are listed in the following table.
02[5]
*X indicates a required feature.
   Availability Requirements
Litware must meet the following availability requirements:
-Ensure that remote users can join Web conferences if a single Edge Server fails.
-Ensure that Lync clients can retrieve voice mails if a single Exchange server fails.
-Ensure that internal users can sign in to Lync 2010 if a Lync Server 2010 Front End Server fails.
-Ensure that archived instant messages can be recovered if a database is corrupted or if storage fails.
-Ensure that the Central Management Store (CMS) is accessible if a single server fails or if the
CMS is corrupted.
   Compliance Requirements
Litware must meet the following compliance requirements:
• All IM conversations must be archived.
• Call detail records must be captured for all internal and all external calls.

QUESTION 29
You need to recommend changes to the current Lync Server 2010 infrastructure to meet the companys compliance requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a trusted application pool
B.    a Director pool
C.    a Monitoring Server
D.    an additional Archiving Server

Answer: C

You Can Pass 70-665 Test Easily By Using Passleader 70-665 Study Materials

http://www.passleader.com/70-665.html

QUESTION 30
You need to recommend a client migration solution that meets the companys technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Modifications to the Global Client Version Configuration settings
B.    Modifications to the Global Client Version Policy
C.    Group Policy objects (GPOs) that define the Client Bootstrapping Policies
D.    Group Policy objects (GPOs) that define the Link-Layer Topology Discovery (LLTD) settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 Unified Messaging (UM). You need to recommend a solution for the planned deployment that meets the companys availability requirements and supports the business goals. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy the Unified Messaging server role to a new Exchange organization.
B.    Deploy the Unified Messaging server role by using cross-premise mode.
C.    Deploy the Unified Messaging server role on each Exchange server.
D.    Add two new Exchange servers that have the Unified Messaging server role deployed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You plan to deploy an additional Edge Server. You need to recommend changes to the Lync Server infrastructure that meet the companys availability requirements for remote users. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    hardware load balancing
B.    an additional Mediation Server and a PSTN gateway in each site
C.    a Director pool that contains two Directors
D.    DNS load balancing

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You need to create a disaster recovery plan for the CMS that meets the company’s availability requirements. What should you include in the plan?

A.    the export-CsConfiguration and import-CsConfiguration cmdlets
B.    the Dbimpexp tool
C.    the export-CsLisConfiguration and import-CsLisConfiguration cmdlets
D.    the DbAnalyze tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to design a recovery plan for the archived IM messages that meets the companys availability requirements. What should you include in the design?

A.    an XDS-master folder
B.    a LcsLog database
C.    a DataConf folder and a MeetingConf folder
D.    an XDS database

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
You need to recommend changes to the Lync infrastructure to ensure that internal users can sign in to Lync 2010 if a Lync Server 2010 Front End Server fails. Which two actions should include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    For each Front End Server, configure a Service Location (SRV) record that uses an Alias (CNAME) record.
B.    Deploy a Director pool.
C.    For each Front End Server, configure a Service Location (SRV) record that uses a Host (A) record.
D.    Associate a backup registrar with each Front End Server.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 36
You need to recommend changes to the DNS zone that meet the company’s compliance requirements. What records should you include in the recommendation?

A.    _.com and _tls._sip.litwareinc.com
B.    _sipfederationtls._udp.litwareinc.com and _sip.litwareinc.com
C.    _sipfederationssl._tcp.litwareinc.com and _sip._ssl.litwareinc.com
D.    _sipfederationtls._tcp.litwareinc.com and _sip._tls.litwareinc.com

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
You are evaluating the deployment of Call Admission Control. Which bandwidth management requirement will NOT be met by implementing Call Admission Control?

A.    Reroute calls to alternate paths when there is an insufficient amount of bandwidth available to make a call.
B.    Limit the total amount of bandwidth consumed on the network.
C.    Provide reporting on calls that could not be completed due to insufficient bandwidth.
D.    Ensure that the amount of bandwidth available provides good call quality.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that when users from the New York office travel to the London office, and they dial 911, the call is routed to the local emergency services operator. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Modify the Dial Plan settings for the London office.
B.    Implement Site Location Policies.
C.    Implement User Location Policies.
D.    Modify the Dial Plan settings for the New York office.

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You need to recommend a solution to control conferencing. The solution must meet the companys conferencing requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Enable all of the conferencing features in the Global Conferencing Policy. Create a User Conferencing Policy for each feature.
B.    Disable all of the conferencing features in the Global Client Policy. Create a User Client Policy for each feature.
C.    Enable all of the conferencing features in the Global Client Policy. Create a User Client Policy for each group.
D.    Disable all of the conferencing features in the Global Conferencing Policy. Create a User Conferencing Policy for each group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You need to recommend a certificate for the Lync Server 2010 d eployment that meets the companys remote user requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy a certificate from the internal CA to the external interface of the Edge Server.
B.    Deploy a certificate from a trusted third-party CA to the external interface of the Edge Server.
C.    Deploy a certificate from the internal CA to the Mediation Servers.
D.    Deploy a certificate from a trusted third-party CA to the Mediation Servers.

Answer: B

You Can Pass 70-665 Test Easily By Using Passleader 70-665 Study Materials

http://www.passleader.com/70-665.html