web analytics

The Premium PassLeader 70-466 VCE Dumps With The Highest Coverage Rate Help Your Pass (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display product names and their year-to-date (YTD) sales quantity YTD sales quantity values are classified in three bands: High Sales, Medium Sales, and Low Sales. You add a table to the report. Then you define two columns based on the fields named ProductName and YTDSalesQuantity. You need to set the color of the product text to red, yellow, or blue, depending on the value of the YTD sales quantity values. What should you do?

A.    Use an expression for the TextDecoration property of the text box.
B.    Use an expression for the Style property of the text box.
C.    Add an indicator to the table.
D.    Use an expression for the Font property of the text box.
E.    Use an expression for the Color property of the text box.

Answer: E

QUESTION 2
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that renders in HTML. The report includes a dataset with fields named Description, Price, and Color. The report layout includes a table that displays product details and also includes columns named Description, Price, and Color. You need to modify the report so that users can sort products by the Price column. What should you do?

A.    Add a custom action to the Price text box.
B.    Set the SortExpression property to =Fields!Price.Value for the Price text box.
C.    In the Expression dialog box for the Price text box, enter the =SortBy FieldslPrice.Value expression.
D.    Set the SortExpression value to =Fields!Price.Description for the Price text box.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (S5AS) cube. The cube consists of a single measure group. The measure group consists of one partition that uses MOLAP. The proactive caching policy has the following requirements:
– The cache must be updated when data is changed in the table named tbIOrders.
– Changes must be notified through the use of the XML for Analysis (XMLA) NotifyTableChange command.
You need to configure the proactive caching policy to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
31[3]

Answer:
32[3]

QUESTION 4
You are working with a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. An item role named Reports Writer is present on the server. The Reports Writer role cannot view and modify report caching parameters. You need to ensure that the Reports Writer role can view and modify report caching parameters. What should you do?

A.    Add the Manage individual subscriptions task to the Reports Writer role.
B.    Add the Manage report history task to the Reports Writer role.
C.    Add the View data sources task to the Reports Writer role.
D.     Add the Manage all subscriptions task to the Reports Writer role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. The ReportingServicesService.exe.config file has been modified to enable logging. Some users report that they cannot access the server. You need to ascertain the IP addresses of the client computers that are accessing the server. What should you do?

A.    View the Report Server service trace log.
B.    View the ExecutionLog view in the Report Server database.
C.    View the Report Server HTTP log.
D.    View the Windows System event log.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report includes a dataset with fields named Year, MonthNumber, and RegCount. The report includes a table that displays the number of recorded registration occurrences per year, as shown in the following diagram.
61[10]
You need to modify the table to include a graphical item displaying the monthly registration trend to the right of the Reg Count column. What should you do?

A.    Add an Indicator item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column.
Select the Directional Indicator Type and then assign the MonthNumber field to the Start property.
B.    Add a text box to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column.
Then use a Go to report action to link to a separate report showing the monthly trend.
C.    Add a Sparkline item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column.
Then select the RegCount field for Values and the MonthNumber field for Series Groups.
D.    Add a Sparkline item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column.
Then select the RegCount field for Values and the MonthNumber field for Category Groups.
E.    Add an Indicator item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column.
Select the Directional Indicator Type and then select the MonthNumber field for Value.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that sources data from a SQL Azure database. The report must display the value and status of a Key Performance Indicator (KPI). Which report item should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Sparkline
B.    Gauge
C.    Indicator
D.    Data Bar
E.    Image

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 8
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional project. A fact table is related to a dimension table named DimScenario by a column named ScenarioKey. The dimension table contains three rows for the following scenarios:
— Actual
— Budget Q1
— Budget Q3
You need to create a dimension to allow users to view and compare data by scenario. What should you do?

A.    Use role playing dimensions.
B.    Use the Business Intelligence Wizard to define dimension intelligence.
C.    Add a measure that uses the Count aggregate function to an existing measure group.
D.    Add a measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function to an existing measure group.
E.    Add a measure that uses the LastNonEmpty aggregate function.
Use a regular relationship between the time dimension and the measure group.
F.    Add a measure group that has one measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
G.    Add a calculated measure based on an expression that counts members filtered by the Exists and NonEmpty functions.
H.    Add a hidden measure that uses the Sum aggregate function.
Add a calculated measure aggregating the measure along the time dimension.
I.    Create several dimensions.
Add each dimension to the cube.
J.    Create a dimension.
Then add a cube dimension and link it several times to the measure group.
K.     Create a dimension.
Create regular relationships between the cube dimension and the measure group.
Configure the relationships to use different dimension attributes.
L.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a regular relationship between the dimension and measure group.
M.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a many-to-many relationship to link the dimension to the measure group.
N.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the ValueColumn property, set the IsAggregatable property to False, and then set the DefaultMember property.
Configure the cube dimension so that it does not have a relationship with the measure group.
Add a calculated measure that uses the MemberValue attribute property.
O.    Create a new named calculation in the data source view to calculate a rolling sum.
Add a measure that uses the Max aggregate function based on the named calculation.

Answer: L

QUESTION 9
You are designing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. You need to create a measure to count unique customers. What should you do?

A.    Use role playing dimensions.
B.    Use the Business Intelligence Wizard to define dimension intelligence.
C.    Add a measure that uses the Count aggregate function to an existing measure group.
D.     Add a measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function to an existing measure group.
E.    Add a measure that uses the LastNonEmpty aggregate function.
Use a regular relationship between the time dimension and the measure group.
F.    Add a measure group that has one measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
G.    Add a calculated measure based on an expression that counts members filtered by the Exists and NonEmpty functions.
H.    Add a hidden measure that uses the Sum aggregate function.
Add a calculated measure aggregating the measure along the time dimension.
I.    Create several dimensions.
Add each dimension to the cube.
J.     Create a dimension.
Then add a cube dimension and link it several times to the measure group.
K.     Create a dimension.
Create regular relationships between the cube dimension and the measure group.
Configure the relationships to use different dimension attributes.
L.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable prooerty to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a regular relationship between the dimension and measure group.
M.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a many-to-many relationship to link the dimension to the measure group.
N.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the ValueColumn property, set the IsAggregatable property to False, and then set the DefaultMember property.
Configure the cube dimension so that it does not have a relationship with the measure group.
Add a calculated measure that uses the MemberValue attribute property.
O.    Create a new named calculation in the data source view to calculate a rolling sum.
Add a measure that uses the Max aggregate function based on the named calculation.

Answer: F

QUESTION 10
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. The data warehouse has a table named FactStock that is used to track movements of stock. A column named MovementQuantity contains quantities of stock. A positive quantity is used for input and negative quantity is used for output. A column named MovementDate is related to the time dimension. The quantity in stock, at a given point in time, can be evaluated as the sum of all MovementQuantity values at that point in time. You need to create a measure that calculates the quantity in stock value. What should you do?

A.    Use role playing dimensions.
B.    Use the Business Intelligence Wizard to define dimension intelligence.
C.    Add a measure that uses the Count aggregate function to an existing measure group.
D.    Add a measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function to an existing measure group.
E.    Add a measure that uses the LastNonEmpty aggregate function.
Use a regular relationship between the time dimension and the measure group.
F.    Add a measure group that has one measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
G.     Add a calculated measure based on an expression that counts members filtered by the Exists and NonEmpty functions.
H.    Add a hidden measure that uses the Sum aggregate function.
Add a calculated measure aggregating the measure along the time dimension.
I.    Create several dimensions.
Add each dimension to the cube.
J.    Create a dimension.
Then add a cube dimension and link it several times to the measure group.
K.     Create a dimension.
Create regular relationships between the cube dimension and the measure group.
Configure the relationships to use different dimension attributes.
L.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a regular relationship between the dimension and measure group.
M.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a many-to-many relationship to link the dimension to the measure group.
N.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the ValueColumn property, set the IsAggregatable property to False, and then set the DefaultMember property.
Configure the cube dimension so that it does not have a relationship with the measure group.
Add a calculated measure that uses the MemberValue attribute property.
O.    Create a new named calculation in the data source view to calculate a rolling sum.
Add a measure that uses the Max aggregate function based on the named calculation.

Answer: H


PassLeader[6]

http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html

QUESTION 11
You are creating a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. You need to create a time dimension. It must be linked to a measure group named Sales at the day granularity level. It must also be linked to a measure group named Salary at the month granularity level. What should you do?

A.    Use role playing dimensions.
B.    Use the Business Intelligence Wizard to define dimension intelligence.
C.    Add a measure that uses the Count aggregate function to an existing measure group.
D.    Add a measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function to an existing measure group.
E.     Add a measure that uses the LastNonEmpty aggregate function.
Use a regular relationship between the time dimension and the measure group.
F.    Add a measure group that has one measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
G.    Add a calculated measure based on an expression that counts members filtered by the Exists and NonEmpty functions.
H. Add a hidden measure that uses the Sum aggregate function.
Add a calculated measure aggregating the measure along the time dimension.
I.    Create several dimensions.
Add each dimension to the cube.
G.    Create a dimension.
Then add a cube dimension and link it several times to the measure group.
K.    Create a dimension.
Create regular relationships between the cube dimension and the measure group.
Configure the relationships to use different dimension attributes.
L.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a regular relationship between the dimension and measure group.
M.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property.
Use a many-to-many relationship to link the dimension to the measure group.
N.    Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy.
Set the ValueColumn property, set the IsAggregatable property to False, and then set the DefaultMember property.
Configure the cube dimension so that it does not have a relationship with the measure group.
Add a calculated measure that uses the MemberValue attribute property.
O.    Create a new named calculation in the data source view to calculate a rolling sum.
Add a measure that uses the Max aggregate function based on the named calculation.

Answer: K

QUESTION 12
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project for a Power View solution. You need to grant permission for salespersons to view only the data based on their sales territory. What should you do?

A.    Use SQL Server Management Studio to create a role. Then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.
B.    Create a member and then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.
C.    Create a member and then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.
D.    Use SQL Server Management Studio to create a role. Then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A model contains tables and columns that must not be visible to the user. The columns and tables cannot be removed because they are used in calculations. The calculations are used to calculate the budget and forecast for the current quarter. You need to hide the tables and columns. What should you do?

A.    After adding the budget calculations to the model, in the Properties window for the applicable tables and columns, set the Enabled property to False.
B.    Before adding the forecast calculations to the model, right-click the applicable tables and columns and select the Hide option.
C.    Before adding the forecast calculations to the model, right-click the applicable tables and columns and select the Hide from Client Tools option.
D.     After adding the budget calculations to the model, in the Properties window for the applicable tables and columns, set the Visible property to True.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project that will be used by the finance, sales, and marketing teams. The sales team reports that the model is too complex and difficult to use. The sales team does not need any information other than sales related resources in the tabular model. The finance and marketing teams need to see all the resources in the tabular model. You need to implement a solution that meets the needs of the sales team while minimizing development and administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a separate partition for each team.
B.    Create a perspective for the sales team.
C.    Create a separate data source for each team.
D.    Enable client side security to filter non-sales data.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A model defines a measure named Profit and includes a table named Date. The table includes year, semester, quarter, month, and date columns. The Date column is of data type Date. The table contains a set of contiguous dates. You need to create a measure to report on year-over-year growth of profit. What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Use the Business Intelligence Wizard and then use the Define time intelligence enhancement.
B.    Define the following calculation.
Year Over Year Profit Growth:=CALCOLATE([Profit] , DATEADD{‘Bate'[Date], 1, YEAR))
C.    Define the following calculation.
Year Over Year Profit Growth:=[Profit] = CALCULATE([Profit], SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR(‘Date'[Date]))
D.    Define the following calculation.
Year Over Year Profit Growth:=[Profit] – CALCULATE([Profit], PARALLELPERIOD(‘Date1[Date], -12, MONTH))

Answer: CD

QUESTION 16
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a tabular model. Which role permission should you use?

A.    Browser
B.    ReadDefinition
C.    Read
D.    Process
E.    Explorer
F.    Select

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table. You need to add the City column to the Customer table. How should you write the calculation?

A.    City:= LOOKUPVALUE(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
B.    =RELATED(Geography[City])
C.    City:=VALUES(Geography[City])
D.    =VALUES(Geography[City])
E.    City:=LOCKUP(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
F.    =RELATED(Geography.City)

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database. To maximize performance, the queries must be resolved by using cache unless otherwise specified in the connection string. You need to configure the appropriate query mode. Which query mode should you select?

A.    In-Memory with DirectQuery
B.    DirectQuery with In-Memory
C.    DirectQuery
D.    In-Memory

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model has tables named Invoice Line Items and Products. The Invoice Line Items table has the following columns:
— Product Id
— Unit Sales Price
The Unit Sales Price column stores the unit price of the product sold. The Products table has the following columns:
— Product Id
— Minimum Sales Price
The Minimum Sales Price column is available only in the Products table. You add a column named Is Undersell to the Invoice Line Items table. The Is Undersell column must store a value of TRUE if the value of the Unit Sales Price is less than the value of the Minimum Sales Price. Otherwise, a value of FALSE must be stored. You need to define the Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) expression for the Is Undersell column. Which DAX formula should you use? (Each answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    =IF([Unit Sales Price] < LOOKUPVALUE(Produces[Minimum Sales Price],
Produces[Produce Id], [Produce Id]), TRUE, FALSE)
B.    =IF(RELATED(Products[Unit Sales Price]) < [Minimum Sales Price], TRUE, FALSE)
C.    =IF(LOOKUPVALUE(Products[Unit Sales Price], Products[Product Id], [Product Id])
< [Minimum Sales Price]), TRUE, FALSE)
D.    =IF([Unit Sales Price] < RELATED{Products[Minimum Sales Price]), TRUE, FALSE)

Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a table named Sales. The Sales table includes a single date column. The Sales table must meet the following requirements:
— Queries must be able to return all rows.
— Must be able to support four different processing schedules for different date ranges.
— Date ranges must not include any overlapping data.
You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create four partitions for the Sales table. Use row filter queries for each partition.
B.    Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries. Use one perspective for all four tables.
C.    Create four partitions for the Sales table. Create four roles. Use the same row filter queries for each role and partition.
D.    Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries. Use one perspective for each of the four tables.

Answer: A


The Premium PassLeader 70-466 VCE Dumps With The Highest Coverage Rate Help Your Pass

http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html