web analytics

Purchase 20% Discount Real 70-483 Exam Dumps from Passleader With 100 Percent Pass Ensure (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects. The collection must meet the following requirements:
* Use strongly typed members.
* Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
* Store values for each Order object.
* Use zero-based indices.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements. Which collection type should you use?

A.    Queue <T>
B.    SortedList
C.    LinkedList <T>
D.    HashTable
E.    Array <T>

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named employeeIds. You define an integer variable named employeeIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredEmployeeIds. You have the following requirements:
* Remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
* Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
* Remove the integer value stored in the employeeIdToRemove variable from the employeeIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
21[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
31[3]
The GetAnimals() method must meet the following requirements:
* Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
* Create Animal objects and populate them with data from the database.
* Return a sequence of populated Animal objects.
You need to meet the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Insert the following code segment at line 16: while (sqlDataReader.NextResult())
B.    Insert the following code segment at line 13: sqlConnection.BeginTransaction();
C.    Insert the following code segment at line 13: sqlConnection.Open();
D.    Insert the following code segment at line 16: while (sqlDataReader.Read())
E.    insert the following code segment at line 16: while (sqlDataReader.GetValues())

Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a custom collection named LoanCollection for a class named Loan class. You need to ensure that you can process each Loan object in the LoanCollection collection by using a foreach loop. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
41[7]

Answer:
42[2]

QUESTION 5
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
51[2]
The application must meet the following requirements:
* Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
* Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the OrderDate property or in a later year.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 08?

A.    Where order.OrderDate.Value != null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year > = year
B.    Where order.OrderDate.Value = = null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
C.    Where order.OrderDate.HasValue && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
D.    Where order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an array of decimal values named loanAmounts. You are developing a LINQ query to return the values from the array. The query must return decimal values that are evenly divisible by two. The values must be sorted from the lowest value to the highest value. You need to ensure that the query correctly returns the decimal values. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
61[3]

Answer:
62[2]

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application. The application includes a method named ReadFile that reads data from a file. The ReadFile() method must meet the following requirements:
* It must not make changes to the data file.
* It must allow other processes to access the data file.
* It must not throw an exception if the application attempts to open a data file that does not exist.
You need to implement the ReadFileQ method. Which code segment should you use?
71[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An application receives JSON data in the following format:
81[5]
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
82[2]
You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object. Which code segment should you insert at line 10?

A.    Return ser.ConvertToType<Name>(json);
B.    Return ser.DeserializeObject(json);
C.    Return ser.Deserialize<Name> (json) ;
D.    Return (Name)ser.Serialize(json);

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop Question
An application serializes and deserializes XML from streams. The XML streams are in the following format:
91[5]
The application reads the XML streams by using a DataContractSerializer object that is declared by the following code segment:
var ser = new DataContractSerializer(typeof(Name));
You need to ensure that the application preserves the element ordering as provided in the XML stream. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct locations in the answer area-Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
92[3]

Answer:
93[2]

QUESTION 10
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class or a class derived from the Person class. Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A.    Internal
B.    Protected
C.    Private
D.    Protected internal
E.    Public

Answer: B


PassLeader[5]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

QUESTION 11
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
111[3]
You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object. Which code segment should you insert at line 20?

A.    New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B.    New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C.    New NetBataContractSenalizer {}
D.    New CataConcractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes. Which garbage collector method should you use?

A.    ReRegisterForFinalize()
B.    SuppressFinalize()
C.    Collect ()
D.    WaitForFullGCApproach()

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
131[4]
The DoWork() method must not throw any exceptions when converting the obj object to the IDataContainer interface or when accessing the Data property. You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?

A.    var dataContainer = (IDacaContainer)obj;
B.    dynamic dataContainer = obj;
C.    var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D.    var dataContainer = obj as IDataContainer;

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
141[4]
The EmployeeType property value must be accessed and modified only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class. You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
protected get;
B.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
private set;
C.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
public string EmployeeType
D.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
private get;
E.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
protected string EmployeeType
F.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
protected set;

Answer: AF

QUESTION 15
You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
151[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsUrl() method on string objects. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
161[2]

Answer:
162[2]

QUESTION 17
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson. The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
* It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
* It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
171[13]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
You are developing an application that will convert data into multiple output formats. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
181[4]
You are developing a code segment that will produce tab-delimited output. All output routines implement the following interface:
182[2]
You need to minimize the completion time of the GetOutput() method. Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
183[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You are implementing a method named Calculate that performs conversions between value types and reference types. The following code segment implements the method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
191[5]
You need to ensure that the application does not throw exceptions on invalid conversions. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    int balance = (int)(float)amountRef;
B.    int balance = (int)amountRef;
C.    int balance = amountRef;
D.    int balance = (int) (double) amountRef;

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You are creating a console application by using C#. You need to access the application assembly. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B.    This.GetType();
C.    Assembly.Load ();
D.    Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly ();

Answer: D


Purchase 20% Discount Real 70-483 Exam Dumps from Passleader With 100 Percent Pass Ensure

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html