web analytics

New Up-To-Date Passleader 70-665 Test Questions Guarantee 100% Exam Pass (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your network has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 installed. You migrate the Office Communications Server 2007 R2 infrastructure to Lync Server 2010. The network contains 2,000 users who use Microsoft Lync 2010 and 100 users who use Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2. The corporate security policy states that when users sign in, they must restrict their presence information so that it is visible to only their contacts. You need to recommend changes to the Lync Server 2010 infrastructure to meet the corporate security policy requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Policy
B.    Privacy Mode and a Client Version Policy
C.    a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Configuration
D.    Privacy Mode and a Response Group

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2003. The forest contains the following servers:
— A server that runs Microsoft Live Communications Server 2005 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
— A Front End Server that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2
— An Edge Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
— A Mediation Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
— An Office Communications Server 2007 Communicator Web Access (CWA) server.
You plan to migrate all users to Lync Server 2010. You need to recommend changes to the network to ensure that you can deploy Lync Server 2010 to the Active Directory forest. What should you recommend?

A.    Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008.
B.    Remove the Live Communications Server 2005 server and the CWA server.
C.    Remove the CWA server and the Edge Server.
D.    Raise the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2008.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a Lync Server 2010 server that has Privacy Mode enabled for all users. You need to plan the deployment of Response Groups. What should you include in the plan?

A.    a Voice Policy for each Response Group
B.    the Attendant Console for each user configured as an Agent
C.    a trusted application for each Response Group
D.    modifications to the Contacts list of each user configured as an Agent

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You plan to deploy devices that run Microsoft Lync 2010 Phone Edition. You need to recommend changes to the network to support the Lync 2010 Phone Edition devices. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy a media gateway and a Mediation Server.
B.    Add a Client Version Policy and a Client Version Configuration.
C.    Deploy a media gateway and a Director.
D.    Add DNS records and DHCP options.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 installed. Active Directory maintains telephone numbers in various formats. All phone numbers display to Office Communications Server 2007 R2 users in E.164 format. You plan to migrate to Lync Server 2010. You need to ensure that the phone numbers display in the same format for Microsoft Lync 2010 users and Office Communications Server 2007 R2 users. Which action should you include in the migration plan?

A.    Run the Enterprise Voice Route Helper.
B.    Copy the RTC\rtcab database.
C.    Copy the address book normalization rules.
D.    Copy the RTC\dyn database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network has federation enabled with networks that run Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 and Windows Live. You plan to deploy a Lync Server 2010 Edge pool that will contain three servers. You need to plan a deployment solution to ensure that the Edge services are available if a server fails. What should you include in the plan?

A.    two hardware load balancers on the internal side of the perimeter network two reverse proxies on the external side of the perimeter network
B.    one hardware load balancer on the internal side of the perimeter network DNS load balancing on the external side of the perimeter network
C.    one hardware load balancer on the internal side of the perimeter network one hardware load balancer on the external side of the perimeter network
D.    one hardware load balancer on the external side of the perimeter network two reverse proxies on the external side of the perimeter network

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to recommend a tool to simulate client connectivity to Lync services. What tool should you recommend?

A.    Lync Server 2010 Deployment Wizard
B.    Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder
C.    Lync Server 2010 Control Panel
D.    Lync Server Management Shell

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your company uses a hosted Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 solution that has Unified Messaging (UM) enabled. You plan to deploy Lync Server 2010 at the company’s main office. You need to recommend a solution that integrates Lync services and UM. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a federation trust
B.    voice mail rerouting policies
C.    hosted voice mail policies
D.    Call Admission Control

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains the following servers:
— One Mediation Server
— Two Directors in a Director pool
— Two Edge Servers in an Edge pool
— Two Enterprise Edition servers in a Front End pool
You plan to create a disaster recovery site. You need to recommend which servers are required for the disaster recover site to ensure that IM and Presence information is available if the main site is unavailable. The solution must ensure that remote users can access the disaster recovery site. Which two roles should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Director
B.    Mediation Server
C.    Front End Server
D.    Edge Server

Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to recommend a solution for the companys help desk that meets the following requirements: When users call the help desk, they must be routed to the first available help desk agent. Help desk agents must be able to control whether a help desk call is routed to them. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a Response Group configured for formal agent participation
B.    a voice route and a call park
C.    a voice route and a custom dial plan
D.    a Response Group configured for informal agent participation

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains the following servers:
— Two Edge Servers
— One Mediation Server
— One reverse proxy server
— Three Enterprise Edition servers in a Front End pool
You need to recommend changes to ensure that the Address Book service for remote users is available if a single server fails. The solution must minimize costs. Which components should you recommend adding to the network?

A.    one Mediation Server and one hardware load balancer
B.    one Mediation Server and DNS load balancing
C.    one reverse proxy server and one hardware load balancer
D.    one reverse proxy server and DNS load balancing

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains the following components:
— Call Admission Control enabled in both offices
— A WAN link that connects the branch and the main office
— A Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) in the branch office
— A Lync Server 2010 Enterprise Edition pool in the main office
All users run Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2. Users in the branch office report that they experience poor audio quality when they initiate PC-to-PC calls to users in the main office. You need to recommend a solution that improves the audio quality of PC-to-PC calls across the WAN link. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy a new Global Client Policy.
B.    Deploy a Mediation Server in the branch office.
C.    Install Microsoft Lync 2010 on all client computers.
D.    Install the Enterprise Voice Route Helper on all client computers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to create a backup plan to ensure that the Response Group and the Conferencing Attendant configuration can be restored. Which tool should you include in the backup plan?

A.    LcsCmd
B.    Dbimpexp
C.    ApplicationSettingsExport
D.    Topology Builder

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You plan to deploy Lync Server 2010. You need to ensure that the planned deployment supports Enhanced 911 (E911) services. What should you include in the planned deployment?

A.    Call Admission Control
B.    a Location Information Server
C.    malicious call tracing
D.    media bypass

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You plan to deploy a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that will contain the following server roles:
— A Director
— An Edge Server
— A Front End Server
— A Mediation Server
You need to recommend the minimum number of Windows servers required for the planned deployment. How many servers should you recommend?

A.    2
B.    1
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an analog TDM-PBX. You plan to transition the telephony infrastructure to Lync Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
— Ensures that all users can initiate calls to the PSTN.
— Prevents internal calls from being routed through the PSTN.
— Ensures that all TDM-PBX users and Lync Server 2010 users can call each other.
Which two components should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    SIP trunk
B.    Media Gateway
C.    Edge Server
D.    Director
E.    Mediation Server

Answer: BE

QUESTION 17
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to recommend a strategy to control meetings. The strategy must meet the following requirements:
— Limit all meetings to a maximum of 100 participants.
— Disable application sharing for all participants, except for 10 participants.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Modify the Global Meeting Configuration settings and create a new User Conferencing Policy.
B.    Modify the Global Meeting Configuration settings and create a new collection of Pool Meeting Configuration settings.
C.    Modify the Global Conferencing Policy and create a new User Conferencing Policy.
D.    Modify the Global Conferencing Policy and create a new collection of Pool Meeting Configuration settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Your network contains a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 organization. You deploy Lync Server 2010 on the network. You need to ensure that you can enable Unified Messaging (UM) for all Microsoft Lync 2010 users. What should you add to the network before you enable UM?

A.    a Director
B.    an Enterprise Voice route
C.    an Enterprise Voice dial plan
D.    a Mediation Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. The network administrator plans to use a protocol analyzer to identify network trends. You need to identify the protocol required to monitor Microsoft Lync 2010 voice traffic. Which protocol should you identify?

A.    IPSec
B.    NTP
C.    CIPE
D.    SRTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You plan to deploy two Edge Servers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that remote users can sign in to their Lync account if a single server fails. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster
B.    a hardware load balancer
C.    a Director pool
D.    a reverse proxy server

Answer: B

New Up-To-Date Passleader 70-665 Test Questions Guarantee 100% Exam Pass

http://www.passleader.com/70-665.html