web analytics

Money Back Guarantee Passleader 642-902 Dumps Ensure 100% Pass Exam (61-80)

QUESTION 61
Given the accompanying output, which additional command is needed to redistribute IGRP into EIGRP?
Router eigrp 123
   Network 10.10.10.0
   No auto-summary
!
Router igrp 123
   Network 172.16.0.0
   Network 172.17.0.0
Select the best response.

A.    Under the router igrp mode add redistribute eigrp 123
B.    Under the router eigrp mode add redistribute igrp 123
C.    Under the router eigrp mode add redistribute igrp 123 subnets
D.    None, EIGRP and IGRP are automatically redistributed in this instance.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Which three are characteristics of IPv6? (Choose three.)

A.    An IPv6 address is 128 bits long.
B.    An IPv6 header is 20 bits long.
C.    An IPv6 header contains the next header field.
D.    An IPv6 header contains the protocol field.
E.    IPv6 routers send RA messages.
F.    An IPv6 header contains the header checksum field.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 63
The 192.168.0.0 network is not being propagated throughout the network. Observe the BGP configuration commands from the advertising router. What is the reason the 192.168.0.0 route is not being advertised?
router bgp 65111
   neighbor 172.16.1.1 remote-as 65111
   neighbor 172.16.2.1 remote-as 65112
   network 192.168.0.0 network 10.0.0.0
!
ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0 null0
Select the best response.

A.    The network 192.168.0.0 statement is missing mask 255.255.0.0
B.    The network 192.168.0.0 statement is missing mask 0.0.255.255.
C.    The network 10.0.0.0 statement is missing mask 255.0.0.0.
D.    The network 10.0.0.0 statement is missing mask 0.255.255.255.
E.    The auto-summary configuration is missing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which BGP attribute is used by BGP to prevent routing loops? Select the best response.

A.    AS-path
B.    next-hop
C.    MED
D.    weight
E.    local preference
F.    origin

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which BGP path attribute is Cisco proprietary? Select the best response.

A.    weight
B.    MED
C.    local preference
D.    origin
E.    next-hop
F.    AS-path

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which show command will display only the Type 5 LSAs in the OSPF topology database? Select the best response.

A.    show ip route
B.    show ip route ospf
C.    show ip ospf database summary
D.    show ip ospf database nssa-external
E.    show ip ospf database external

Answer: E

QUESTION 67
Which command will display EIGRP packets sent and received, as well as statistics on hello packets, updates, queries, replies, and acknowledgments? Select the best response.

A.    debug eigrp packets
B.    show ip eigrp traffic
C.    debug ip eigrp
D.    show ip eigrp interfaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
Which three statements are true about EIGRP operation? (Choose three.)

A.    When summarization is configured, the router will also create a route to null 0.
B.    The summary route remains in the route table, even if there are no more specific routes to the network.
C.    Summarization is configured on a per-interface level.
D.    The maximum metric for the specific routes is used as the metric for the summary route.
E.    Automatic summarization across major network boundaries is enabled by default.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 69
Which three are advantages to creating multiple areas in OSPF? (Choose three.)

A.    less frequent SPF calculations
B.    fewer hello packets
C.    smaller routing tables
D.    reduced LSU overhead
E.    fewer adjacencies needed

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 70
Which two statements about the EIGRP DUAL process are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    An EIGRP route will go active if there are no successors or feasible successors in the EIGRP topology table.
B.    An EIGRP route will go passive if there are no successors in the EIGRP topology table.
C.    DUAL will trigger an EIGRP query process while placing the flapping routes in the holddown state.
D.    A feasible successor in the EIGRP topology table can become the successor only after all the query requests have been replied to.
E.    The stuck in active state is caused when the wait for the query replies have timed out.
F.    EIGRP queries are sent during the loading state in the EIGRP neighbor establishment process.

Answer: AE


PassLeader[5]

http://www.passleader.com/642-902.html

QUESTION 71
What are three key concepts that apply when configuring the EIGRP stub routing feature in a hub and spoke network? (Choose three.)

A.    A hub router prevents routes from being advertised to the remote router.
B.    Only remote routers are configured as stubs.
C.    Stub routers are not queried for routes.
D.    Spoke routers connected to hub routers answer the route queries for the stub router.
E.    A stub router should have only EIGRP hub routers as neighbors.
F.    EIGRP stub routing should be used on hub routers only.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 72
Which attribute must exist in the BGP update packet? Select the best response.

A.    LOCAL_ PREF
B.    AGGREGATOR
C.    AS_Path
D.    Weight

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
Which BGP attribute will not be advertised in routing updates to its neighboring routers? Select the best response.

A.    weight
B.    local preference
C.    origin
D.    AS_path
E.    next hop

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
What are two Cisco IOS commands that can be used to view neighbor adjacencies? (Choose two.)

A.    show ip ospf database
B.    show ip ospf neighbors
C.    show ip ospf protocols
D.    show ip ospf interfaces

Answer: BD

QUESTION 75
Which statement is true about IBGP routers? Select the best response.

A.    They must be fully meshed.
B.    They can be in a different AS.
C.    They must be directly connected.
D.    They do not need to be directly connected.

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
How is network layer addressing accomplished in the OSI protocol suite? Select the best response.

A.    Internet Protocol address
B.    Media Access Control address
C.    Packet Layer Protocol address
D.    Network Service Access Point address
E.    Authority and Format Identifier address

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
When an IPv6 enabled host boots, it sends a router solicitation (RS) message. An IPv6 router responds with a router advertisement (RA). Which two items are contained in the RA? (Choose two.)

A.    IPv6 address for the host
B.    lifetime of the prefix
C.    prefixes for the link
D.    keepalive timers
E.    request for the local host IP address
F.    any route advertisements it has received

Answer: BC

QUESTION 78
Which statement is true about EBGP? Select the best response.

A.    An internal routing protocol can be used to reach an EBGP neighbor.
B.    The next hop does not change when BGP updates are exchanged between EBGP neighbors.
C.    A static route can be used to form an adjacency between neighbors.
D.    EBGP requires a full mesh.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Which two statements are true of the OSPF link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    Using the Bellman-Ford algorithm, each OSPF router independently calculates its best paths to all destinations in the network.
B.    Using the DUAL algorithm, each OSPF router independently calculates its best paths to all destinations in the network.
C.    OSPF sends summaries of individual link-state entries every 30 minutes to ensure LSDB synchronization.
D.    OSPF sends triggered updates when a network change occurs.
E.     OSPF sends updates every 10 seconds.
F.    When a link changes state, the router that detected the change creates a link-state advertisement (LSA) and propagates it to all OSPF devices using the 224.0.0.6 multicast address.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 80
Which two statements are true about IBGP neighbor relationships? (Choose two.)

A.    An EGP or static routing is required between IBGP neighbors.
B.    A full-mesh IBGP requires that neighbor relationships be established between all BGP enabled routers in the autonomous system.
C.    IBGP neighbors must be in different autonomous systems.
D.    The BGP split-horizon rule specifies that routes learned via EBGP are never propagated to other IBGP peers.
E.    The BGP split horizon rule specifies that routes learned via IBGP are never propagated to other IBGP peers.

Answer: BE


Money Back Guarantee Passleader 642-902 Dumps Ensure 100% Pass Exam

http://www.passleader.com/642-902.html