web analytics

[3/Apr/2018 Updated] Collection Of PassLeader Free CV0-001 Practice Test in PDF Download

New Updated CV0-001 Exam Questions from PassLeader CV0-001 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader CV0-001 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html (730 Q&As)

Keywords: CV0-001 exam dumps, CV0-001 exam questions, CV0-001 VCE dumps, CV0-001 PDF dumps, CV0-001 practice tests, CV0-001 study guide, CV0-001 braindumps, CompTIA Cloud+ Exam

P.S. New CV0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpczFYMEdHMHdmbEk

>> New CV0-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

NEW QUESTION 700
Which of the following is a networking topology concept used when placing publicly accessible hosts on a network?

A.    VPN
B.    PAT
C.    VLAN
D.    DMZ

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 701
Which of the following statements accurately describes the relationship between metadata and data in an object-based storage environment?

A.    The partition identifier contains all the child objects’ metadata.
B.    Metadata is stored with the data in an object and moves with it.
C.    Object-based storage does not rely on metadata.
D.    Metadata replaces the object ID.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 702
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) wants to develop a cloud solution where the company software is hosted on infrastructure owned by the company while allowing outside customers to access the software to conduct business. Which of the following terms BEST describes the cloud service model?

A.    SaaS
B.    IaaS
C.    XaaS
D.    PaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 703
Which of the following describes a cloud service provider’s availability goals and redundancy architecture?

A.    DRP
B.    BIA
C.    Technical design document
D.    Business continuity plan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 704
A network administrator is enabling SFTP. Which of the following ports should be open on the firewall?

A.    21
B.    22
C.    80
D.    443

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 705
A database administrator is configuring an alternate site to replicate the data between the two sites. Which of the following is used to protect against eavesdropping across the network?

A.    Virtual local area network
B.    Data-in-transit encryption
C.    Access control list
D.    Data-at-rest encryption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 706
An administrator is installing a new application on a server. Which of the following should be performed after a new application is installed on a new server?

A.    Encrypt the data partition
B.    Verify system logs
C.    Establish a baseline
D.    Enable SNMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 707
If a firewall only allows TCP/UPD traffic from ports under 25 and above 162, which of the following would be used for alerting purposes?

A.    SNMP v3
B.    SMTP
C.    SNMP v1
D.    Syslog

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 708
When deploying a cloud service, Ann, a local administrator, is told she will need to enable the following services to communicate with the cloud provider:
FTP, HTTPS, RDP
The following ports are currently open on the server:
21, 22, 80, 1434
Which of the following changes should be made to harden this server to the point that ONLY the necessary ports are open?

A.    Close port 80. Open port 443.
B.    Close ports 21, 80, and 1434. Open port 443.
C.    Close ports 80 and 1434. Open port 3389.
D.    Close ports 22, 80, and 1434. Open ports 443 and 3389.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 709
Which of the following is BEST suited to achieve storage path redundancy?

A.    Replication
B.    Load balancing
C.    iSCSI
D.    MPIO

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 710
Which of the following types of disaster recovery sites will have the highest MTTR if needed for operations during an outage?

A.    Warm site
B.    Geoclustered site
C.    Redundant site
D.    Cold site

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 711
Which of the following security controls should be implemented to discover an employee with elevated access rights copying information from a cloud database?

A.    Periodic review of user accounts
B.    Periodic review of database logs
C.    Acceptable use policy training
D.    Employee training around appropriate access usage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 712
……


Download the newest PassLeader CV0-001 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

CV0-001 PDF dumps & CV0-001 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html (730 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New CV0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpczFYMEdHMHdmbEk

>> New CV0-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB