web analytics

[14/June/2019 Updated] Reliable 92q MD-100 Exam Dumps From PassLeader For Free Download

New Updated MD-100 Exam Questions from PassLeader MD-100 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MD-100 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/md-100.html (92 Q&As)

Keywords: MD-100 exam dumps, MD-100 exam questions, MD-100 VCE dumps, MD-100 PDF dumps, MD-100 practice tests, MD-100 study guide, MD-100 braindumps, Windows 10 Exam

P.S. New MD-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK

P.S. New MD-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

NEW QUESTION 77
Your company uses Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) to deploy Windows 10 to new computers. The company purchases 1,000 new computers. You need to ensure that the Hyper-V feature is enabled on the computers during the deployment. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add a task sequence step that adds a provisioning package.
B.    In a Group Policy object (GPO), from Computer Configuration, configure Application Control Policies.
C.    Add a custom command to the Unattend.xml file.
D.    Add a configuration setting to Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
E.    Add a task sequence step that runs dism.exe.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/deploy-windows-mdt/create-a-windows-10-reference-image

NEW QUESTION 78
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. Your company purchases a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to migrate the Documents folder of users to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. What should you configure?

A.    One Drive Group Policy settings
B.    Roaming User profiles
C.    Enterprise State Roaming
D.    Folder Redirection Group Policy settings

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders?redirectSourcePath=%252fen-us%252farticle%252fredirect-windows-known-folders-to-onedrive-e1b3963c-7c6c-4694-9f2f-fb8005d9ef12

NEW QUESTION 79
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. A service named Application1 is configured as shown in the exhibit:

You discover that a user used the Service1 account to sign in to Computer1 and deleted some files. You need to ensure that the identity used by Application1 cannot be used by a user to sign in to sign in to the desktop on Computer1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Solution: On Computer1, you assign Service1 the deny log on locally user right.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/security-policy-settings/deny-log-on-locally

NEW QUESTION 80
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. A service named Application1 is configured as shown in the exhibit:

You discover that a user used the Service1 account to sign in to Computer1 and deleted some files. You need to ensure that the identity used by Application1 cannot be used by a user to sign in to sign in to the desktop on Computer1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Solution: On Computer1, you assign Service1 the deny log on as a service user right.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/security-policy-settings/deny-log-on-as-a-service

NEW QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to view the settings to Computer1 by Group Policy objects (GPOs) in the domain and local Group Policies. Which command should you run?

A.    gpresult
B.    secedit
C.    gpupdate
D.    gpfixup

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/administration/windows-commands/gpresult

NEW QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You need to provide a user with the ability to remotely create and modify shares on the computers. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the user?

A.    Power Users
B.    Remote Management Users
C.    Administrators
D.    Network Configuration Operators

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 83
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 belongs to a workgroup. You run the following commands on Computer1:
New-LocalUser -Name User1 -NoPassword
Add-LocalGroupMember User -Member User1
What is the effect of the configurations?

A.    User1 is prevented from signing in until the user is assigned additional user rights.
B.    User1 appears on the sign-in screen and can sign in without a password.
C.    User1 is prevented from signing in until an administrator manually sets a password for the user.
D.    User1 appears on the sign-in screen and must set a new password on the first sign-in attempts.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/microsoft.powershell.localaccounts/new-localuser?view=powershell-5.1

NEW QUESTION 84
You have a public computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to modify the permissions of Folder1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which NTFS permission should you assign to User1?

A.    Full Control
B.    Modify
C.    Write
D.    Read & Execute

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windows-server-2008-R2-and-2008/cc754344%28v%3dws.10%29

NEW QUESTION 85
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You join Computer1 to Azure AD. You enable Remote Desktop on Computer1. User1 attempts to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop and receives the following error message: “The logon attempt failed”. You need to ensure that the user can connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop. What should you do first?

A.    In Azure AD, assign User1 the Cloud device administrator role.
B.    From the local Group Policy, modify the Allow log on through Remote Desktop Services user right.
C.    In Azure AD, assign User1 the Security administrator role.
D.    On Computer1, create a local user and add the new user to the Remote Desktop Users group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/security-policy-settings/allow-log-on-through-remote-desktop-services

NEW QUESTION 86
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Access to the Internet is provided through the main office. The branch office contains 25 computers that run Windows 10. The computers contain small hard drives that have very little free disk space. You need to prevent the computers in the branch office from downloading updates from peers on the network. What should you do?

A.    From the Settings app, modify the Delivery Optimizations settings.
B.    Configure the network connections as metered connections.
C.    Configure the computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode.
D.    Configure the updates to use the Semi-Annual Channel (Targeted) channel.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-branchcache

NEW QUESTION 87
Drag and Drop
You enable Windows PowerShell remoting on a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to limit which PowerShell cmdlets can be used in a remote session. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://www.petri.com/powershell-remoting-restricting-user-commands

NEW QUESTION 88
Hotspot
You are a network administrator at your company. A user attempts to start a computer and receives the following error message: “Bootmgr is missing”. You need to resolve the issue. You start the computer in recovery mode. Which command should you run next? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://neosmart.net/wiki/bootrec/#Bootrec_in_Windows10

NEW QUESTION 89
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. You need to log any users who take ownership of the files in Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify the folder attributes of Folder1.
B.    Modify the Advanced Security Settings for Folder1.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Audit Sensitive Privilege Use setting.
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Audit File System setting.
E.    Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.netwrix.com/how_to_detect_who_changed_file_or_folder_owner.html

NEW QUESTION 90
You are a network administrator at your company. The company uses an application that checks for network connectivity to a server by sending a ping request to the IPv6 address of the server replies, the application loads. A user cannot open the application. You manually send the ping request from the computer of the user and the server does not reply. You send the ping request from your computer and the server replies. You need to ensure that the ping request works from the user’s computer. Which Windows Defender firewall rule is a possible cause of the issue?

A.    File and Printer Sharing (NB-Datagram-In)
B.    File and Printer Sharing (Echo request ICMPv6-Out)
C.    File and Printer Sharing (NB-Datagram-Out)
D.    File and Printer Sharing (Echo Request ICMPv6-In)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows-vista/allow-pings-icmp-echo-request-through-your-windows-vista-firewall/

NEW QUESTION 91
……


Download the newest PassLeader MD-100 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MD-100 PDF dumps & MD-100 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/md-100.html (92 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MD-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK

P.S. New MD-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH